Learn 2 Swim - Love 2 Swim

Cheshunt Swimming Club

Swimmers Area

Lessons - Fees £6:50 a Session payable a term in advance

Day

Group

Pool

Time

Coach

Wednesday

Tadpoles

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

17:30-19:00

Teaching Team

Friday

Tadpoles

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

17:45-19:15

Teaching Team

Saturday

Tadpoles

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

08:15-09:45 AM

Teaching Team

Saturday

Tadpoles

Robert Barclay (Sheredes School)

09:00-11:00 AM

Teaching Team

Sunday

Tadpoles

Robert Barclay (Sheredes School)

09:00-11:30 AM

Teaching Team

© 2019 Cheshunt Swimming Club

Frogs - Fees £6:50 a Session payable a term in advance (2nd session a week available for an extra £10 a term)

Day

Group

Pool

Time

Coach

Wednesday

Frogs

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

19:00-19:30

Olivia

Friday

Frogs

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

19:15-19:45

Kirsty

Sunday

Frogs

Robert Barclay (Sheredes School)

11:30-12:00 PM

Teaching Team

Dolphins - Fees £100 a term

Day

Group

Pool

Time

Coach

Tuesday

Dolphins

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

18:00-18:40

Claire/Olivia

Thursday

Dolphins

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

18:00-18:40

Claire/Olivia

Friday

Dolphins

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

19:30-20:15

Olivia

Sharks - Fees £120 a term

Day

Group

Pool

Time

Coach

Tuesday

Sharks

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

18:40-19:30

Claire/Olivia

Thursday

Sharks

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

18:40-19:30

Claire/Olivia

Friday

Sharks

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

19:30-20:30

Richard

Sunday

Sharks

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

18:00-19:00

Claire

Juniors - Fees £140 a term

Day

Group

Pool

Time

Coach

Monday

Juniors

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

19:00-20:00

Richard

Tuesday

Juniors

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

06:00-07:00 AM

Paul

Tuesday

Juniors

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

19:15-20:45

Richard

Wednesday

Invited Juniors

Queenswood School

19:00-21:00

Paul

Thursday

Juniors

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

06:00-07:00 AM

Paul

Thursday

Juniors

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

19:45-20:45

Richard

Friday

Juniors

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

20:30-21:30

Richard

Sunday

Land Training

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

18:30-19:00

Paul

Sunday

Juniors

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

19:00-20:00

Claire

Intermediates - Fees £165 a term

Day

Group

Pool

Time

Coach

Monday

Intermediates

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

20:00-21:00

Richard

Tuesday

Intermediates

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

06:00-07:00 AM

Paul

Tuesday

Intermediates

Queenswood School

19:00-21:00

Paul

Wednesday

Intermediates

Queenswood School

19:00-21:00

Paul

Thursday

Intermediates

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

06:00-07:00 AM

Paul

Thursday

Intermediates

Queenswood School

19:00-20:00

Paul

Friday

Intermediates

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

20:15-21:30

Olivia

Sunday

Intermediates

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

18:00-20:00

Paul

Seniors - Fees £165 a term

Day

Group

Pool

Time

Coach

Monday

Seniors

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

20:00-21:00

Richard

Tuesday

Seniors

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

06:00-07:00 AM

Paul

Tuesday

Seniors

Queenswood School

19:00-21:00

Paul

Wednesday

Seniors

Queenswood School

19:00-2100

Paul

Thursday

Seniors

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

06:00-07:00 AM

Paul

Thursday

Seniors

Queenswood School

19:00-2100

Paul

Thursday

Performance Squad

Queenswood School

19:00-2100

Paul

Friday

Seniors

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

20:15-21:30

Olivia

Sunday

B&EH Training Squad (Invite Only)

The John Warner Leisure Centre

07:00-09:00 AM

B&EH Coaches

Sunday

Seniors

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

18:00-20:00

Paul

Masters - Fees £85 a term

Day

Group

Pool

Time

Coach

Tuesday

Masters

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

06:00-07:00 AM

Paul

Thursday

Masters

The Laura Trott Leisure Centre

06:00-07:00 AM

Paul

Synchro - Fees £6:50 a Session payable a term in advance. (Members of the swimming club pay a set termly fee)

Day

Group

Pool

Time

Coach

Wednesday

Synchro

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

17:30 - 18:15

Jayne

Wednesday

Synchro

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

18:15 - 19:00

Jayne

Thursday

Synchro

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

18:30 - 19:30

Jayne

Saturday

Synchro

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

08:15 - 09:00

Jayne

Saturday

Synchro

Goffs Churchgate (Cheshunt School)

09:00 - 09:45

Jayne